Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£267,000 Jun 2021 4.9% 3.1% £317,175
£167,000 Aug 2011 na na £298,604
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,262 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worksop S80-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £250,000 and £346,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Worksop). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 St Annes Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 9 St Annes Way.

Photos for 9 St Annes Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments: