41, Orion Drive, NN13 6GE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £260,000 Apr 2021 0.6% -1.0% £310,066 £255,000 Mar 2018 na na £273,189 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,823 per sqm (£355 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brackley NN13-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £242,000 and £303,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Brackley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Orion Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2020) of 41 Orion Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.