9, Ramper Road, DN22 9EX
9 Ramper Road is a 177 m² detached home in Clarborough. It sold for £362,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £362,500 4.4% 2.8% Aug 2018 £320,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Ramper Road.
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,048 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,417 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £362,500 £2,048 £427,872 £2,417 Aug 2018 £320,000 £1,808 £454,059 £2,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 177 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clarborough are now selling for between £2,100 and £2,990 per square metre (£195 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 177 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £529,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,246 square metres (13,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Ramper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Ramper Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.