19, Main Street, CV13 0ED
19 Main Street is a 82 m² terraced home in Barlestone. It sold for £196,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£196,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,390 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,740 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £196,000 £2,390 £224,672 £2,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barlestone are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,820 per square metre (£258 and £354 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.