11a, Fell Street, WN7 4RE
11a Fell Street is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Leigh. It sold for £117,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £117,000 7.5% 5.6% Jun 2017 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11a, Fell Street.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,602 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,845 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £117,000 £1,603 £134,696 £1,845 Jun 2017 £87,000 £1,192 £148,533 £2,035 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,490 per square metre (£133 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11a Fell Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 11a Fell Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.