Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£715,000 May 2021 6.8% 4.7% £852,059
£294,624 Dec 2007 na na £486,530
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,421 per sqm (£318 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £435,000 and £658,000 (209 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Sherringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 46 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Sherringham Road.

Photos for 19 Sherringham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
209 sqm (2,250 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.