Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £180,000 18.2% 15.7%
Jul 2020 £154,000 1.2% -0.5%
May 2015 £145,000 -1.3% -3.5%
Dec 2007 £160,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Ladyburn Way.

Floorplan 86
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,416 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £180,000 £2,000 £217,465 £2,416
Jul 2020 £154,000 £1,711 £206,600 £2,296
May 2015 £145,000 £1,611 £199,880 £2,221
Dec 2007 £160,000 £1,778 £248,761 £2,764

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 86 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Ladyburn Way.

Photos for 86 Ladyburn Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 225 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.