15, Rosemount Drive, NN15 6EU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £365,000 Apr 2021 5.3% 3.2% £396,275 £355,000 Oct 2020 5.1% 3.1% £414,420 £110,500 Jun 1997 na na £450,565 - Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,829 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Barton Seagrave are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,440 per square metre (£242 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barton Seagrave NN15-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £337,000 and £444,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Barton Seagrave). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 454 square metres (4,887 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 NK/2021/0984
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Rosemount Drive, Kettering,
- Description:
- NK/2021/0544 (Two storey rear extension and insertion of first floor window to East elevation): Amend ground floor rear window to a bi-fold door
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 NK/2021/0544
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Rosemount Drive, Kettering,
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension and insertion of first floor window to East elevation
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.