Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£208,000 Jul 2021 13.1% 11.2% £258,027
£140,000 Apr 2018 na na £237,748
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,059 per sqm (£191 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Leigh are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,120 per square metre (£185 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leigh WN7-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £202,000 and £315,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Leigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 35 Alderley Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/11/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2012) of 35 Alderley Lane.

Photos for 35 Alderley Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2025 A/24/97886/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
35 Alderley Lane Leigh
Description:
Detached brick garage to replace existing garage

Planning ref:
August 2022 A/22/93992/HHRET
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
35 Alderley Lane Leigh
Description:
To extend dwellinghouse single storey to rear
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.