Property data
Sale history
£485,000 on May 2021
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,388 per square metre (£501 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,071 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £485,000 £5,389 £456,363 £5,071

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £456,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cricklewood are now selling for between £5,970 and £7,430 per square metre (£554 and £690 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £537,000 and £669,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 133 Prayle Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 133 Prayle Grove.

Photos for 133 Prayle Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2023 23/2169/192
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
133 Prayle Grove London
Description:
Erection of a rear outbuilding
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.