Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £56,000 6.0% 4.1%
Sep 2015 £40,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Willow Hey.

Floorplan 79
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £918 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,070 per square metre (£99 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £56,000 £918 £65,264 £1,070
Sep 2015 £40,000 £656 £64,063 £1,050

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £65,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 79 Willow Hey. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Willow Hey.

Photos for 79 Willow Hey
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.