6, Dudley Close, GU35 9PY
6 Dudley Close is a 68 m² detached home in Whitehill. It sold for £365,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £365,000 6.7% 4.7% Jul 2015 £245,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Dudley Close.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,367 per square metre (£499 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,483 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £365,000 £5,368 £372,875 £5,483 Jul 2015 £245,000 £3,603 £317,739 £4,673 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitehill are now selling for between £3,770 and £5,000 per square metre (£350 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Dudley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2020. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 6 Dudley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.