130, Wyngate Drive, LE3 0UT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £262,500 Mar 2021 3.6% 1.5% £303,419 £145,500 May 2004 na na £259,862 - Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,848 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,530 per square metre (£178 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE3-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £273,000 and £359,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Wyngate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 130 Wyngate Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.