1, Duffield Road, KT20 7UQ
1 Duffield Road is a 178 m² detached home in Walton On The Hill. It sold for £600,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Duffield Road.
- Internal area
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,370 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,621 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £600,000 £3,371 £644,595 £3,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 178 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £644,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton On The Hill are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,430 per square metre (£463 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 178 m², this implies a valuation between £888,000 and £1,145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Duffield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/03/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Duffield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.