13, Berkeley Grove, LS8 3RJ
13 Berkeley Grove is a 121 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £82,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £82,000 5.8% 3.7% Feb 1999 £23,500 0.6% -1.3% Sep 1995 £23,000 na na - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £677 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £779 per square metre (£72 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £82,000 £678 £94,314 £779 Feb 1999 £23,500 £194 £131,121 £1,084 Sep 1995 £23,000 £190 £146,038 £1,207 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: