Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£440,000 Jun 2021 2.1% 0.1% £494,510
£295,000 May 2002 37.3% 32.2% £786,684
£270,000 Feb 2002 na na £617,898
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,013 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Haywards Heath are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,170 per square metre (£373 and £480 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haywards Heath RH16-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £587,000 and £755,000 (146 m² × typical £/sqm in Haywards Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Ashurst Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Ashurst Place.

Photos for 4 Ashurst Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.