20, Maxwell Drive, CH7 4SR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,000 Apr 2021 1.6% -0.4% £159,176 £110,000 Mar 2008 14.8% 12.7% £155,184 £45,000 Sep 2001 na na £142,131 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,288 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Leeswood are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,870 per square metre (£196 and £266 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeswood CH7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £124,000 and £169,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeswood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Maxwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Maxwell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.