121, Ash Grove, TW5 9DX
121 Ash Grove is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Hounslow West. It sold for £560,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £560,000 * 4.9% 2.8% May 2003 £237,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, Ash Grove.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,894 per square metre (£548 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,442 per square metre (£599 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £560,000 £5,895 £612,031 £6,442 May 2003 £237,000 £2,495 £579,934 £6,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £612,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,180 per square metre (£419 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.