8a, Manor Road, HA4 7LB
8a Manor Road is a 187 m² detached home in West Ruislip. It sold for £1,155,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £1,155,000 4.6% 2.7% Jul 2015 £890,000 4.1% 1.7% Sep 2007 £649,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8a, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,176 per square metre (£574 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,409 per square metre (£595 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £1,155,000 £6,176 £1,198,391 £6,409 Jul 2015 £890,000 £4,759 £1,068,928 £5,716 Sep 2007 £649,950 £3,476 £1,207,710 £6,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 187 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,198,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 187 m², this implies a valuation between £1,042,000 and £1,328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 648 square metres (6,975 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8a Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 8a Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: