116, Scafell Walk, L27 5RW
116 Scafell Walk is a 75 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £113,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £113,000 7.9% 6.0% May 2017 £83,000 4.5% 2.2% Dec 2003 £46,000 18.5% 16.9% Sep 2001 £31,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Scafell Walk.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,906 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £113,000 £1,507 £142,940 £1,906 May 2017 £83,000 £1,107 £138,525 £1,847 Dec 2003 £46,000 £613 £138,695 £1,849 Sep 2001 £31,500 £420 £131,262 £1,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,700 per square metre (£128 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Scafell Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Scafell Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: