91, Mead Way, CR5 1PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£492,870 on Aug 2021 (est. today's value: £515,236)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,537 per sqm (£514 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Coulsdon South are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,990 per square metre (£425 and £556 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coulsdon South CR5-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £408,000 and £533,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Coulsdon South). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Mead Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2021) of 91 Mead Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.