4a, Warren Road, TW2 7DL
4a Warren Road is a 51 m² flat in Whitton. It sold for £330,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £330,000 0.4% -1.5% May 2017 £325,000 8.8% 6.7% May 1999 £71,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4a, Warren Road.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,470 per square metre (£601 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,817 per square metre (£633 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £330,000 £6,471 £347,644 £6,817 May 2017 £325,000 £6,373 £346,928 £6,803 May 1999 £71,000 £1,392 £244,518 £4,794 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4a Warren Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4a Warren Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: