24, Alnwick Way, NE65 0GQ
24 Alnwick Way is a 85 m² terraced home in Amble. It sold for £150,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £150,000 4.2% 2.3% Dec 2015 £119,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Alnwick Way.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,764 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,090 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £150,000 £1,765 £177,671 £2,090 Dec 2015 £119,950 £1,411 £157,257 £1,850 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amble are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,980 per square metre (£184 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Alnwick Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 24 Alnwick Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.