Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Jun 2021 2.5% 0.4% £283,030
£186,000 Jan 2008 35.6% 32.8% £318,487
£156,000 Jul 2007 na na £261,877
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,561 per sqm (£331 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,140 per square metre (£288 and £384 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norwich NR2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £227,000 and £302,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Norwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 84 Glebe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2021) of 84 Glebe Road.

Photos for 84 Glebe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.