Property data
Sale history
£270,000 on Mar 2021
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,928 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,203 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £270,000 £1,929 £308,455 £2,203

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
421 square metres (4,532 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Electric storage heaters.