57, High Street, ST5 6DD
57 High Street is a 125 m² terraced home in Silverdale. It sold for £227,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £227,000 3.2% 1.0% May 2007 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, High Street.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,816 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,156 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £227,000 £1,816 £269,539 £2,156 May 2007 £145,000 £1,160 £228,765 £1,830 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silverdale are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,390 per square metre (£144 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 613 square metres (6,598 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.