40, Elizabeth Road, B13 8QJ
40 Elizabeth Road is a 100 m² detached home in Moseley. It sold for £562,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£562,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Elizabeth Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,620 per square metre (£522 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,256 per square metre (£581 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £562,000 £5,620 £625,639 £6,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £625,639. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moseley are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,870 per square metre (£255 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 631 square metres (6,792 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Elizabeth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2017) for 40 Elizabeth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.