Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2021 £246,000 3.7% 2.0%
Oct 2011 £173,000 7.5% 4.3%
Mar 2009 £143,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Crockham Way.

Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,843 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,079 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £246,000 £3,844 £261,063 £4,079
Oct 2011 £173,000 £2,703 £332,026 £5,188
Mar 2009 £143,000 £2,234 £301,353 £4,709

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Eltham are now selling for between £4,690 and £5,810 per square metre (£435 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Crockham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/11/2020. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Crockham Way.

Photos for 73 Crockham Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.