62, Manor Fields, RH13 6SB
62 Manor Fields is a 40 m² terraced home in Horsham. It sold for £170,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £170,000 5.0% 3.0% Dec 2000 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Manor Fields.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,250 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,872 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £170,000 £4,250 £194,885 £4,872 Dec 2000 £63,000 £1,575 £201,140 £5,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,180 and £5,630 per square metre (£388 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 62 Manor Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 62 Manor Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.