24, Maes Padrig, LL67 0EY
24 Maes Padrig is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Cemaes Bay. It sold for £60,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Aug 2021
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £681 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £793 per square metre (£74 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £60,000 £682 £69,783 £793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £69,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cemaes Bay are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,460 per square metre (£163 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.