32, Barker Round Way, DE14 2DN
32 Barker Round Way is a 119 m² terraced home in Burton-On-Trent. It sold for £182,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £182,000 1.9% -0.2% Mar 2008 £142,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Barker Round Way.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,529 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,672 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £182,000 £1,529 £198,958 £1,672 Mar 2008 £142,500 £1,197 £177,358 £1,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burton-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,750 per square metre (£143 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Barker Round Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 32 Barker Round Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.