65, Aldham Road, IP7 6BP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £355,000 Sep 2021 6.5% 4.4% £378,435 £180,000 Nov 2010 7.9% 5.8% £304,033 £59,500 Apr 1996 na na £331,782 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,414 per sqm (£224 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Hadleigh are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,060 per square metre (£301 and £377 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hadleigh IP7-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £478,000 and £597,000 (147 m² × typical £/sqm in Hadleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 549 square metres (5,909 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Aldham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Aldham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2015 B/15/01533
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65 Aldham Road Hadleigh Ipswic
- Description:
- Erection of first floor side extension; insertion of velux window into existing roof.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.