3, Stour Close, BN13 3LZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £375,000 Jun 2021 6.2% 4.4% £407,069 £212,500 Jan 2012 na na £343,868 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,434 per sqm (£505 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Worthing are now selling for between £4,020 and £4,940 per square metre (£373 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worthing BN13-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Stour Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 483 square metres (5,199 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Stour Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2021. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Stour Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: