37, St Peters Square, W6 9NW
37 St Peters Square is a 242 m² terraced home in Hammersmith. It sold for £2,975,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £2,975,000 4.0% 1.9% Jul 2005 £1,600,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, St Peters Square.
- Internal area
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £12,293 per square metre (£1,142 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,307 per square metre (£1,050 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £2,975,000 £12,293 £2,736,251 £11,307 Jul 2005 £1,600,000 £6,612 £3,878,477 £16,027 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 242 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,736,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hammersmith are now selling for between £8,690 and £11,950 per square metre (£807 and £1,110 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 242 m², this implies a valuation between £2,103,000 and £2,892,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- H
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 St Peters Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 St Peters Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 2021/01713/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 St Peters Square London
- Description:
- Internal alterations at second floor level to include the removal of non-original shower room on second floor stair landing and conversion of the small bedroom at front of the property into a bathroom; associated internal alterations.
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 2019/03292/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 37 St Peters Square London
- Description:
- (T1) - Mimosa(M.dealbata) -reduce inbound branches by up to 2ft to reduce overshading of small Japanese Maple (T2) - Cherry(Prunus) -light reduction to prune long branches back o canopy line and cut back branches overhanging pavement by 0.6m All works are for routine maintenance.
- Planning ref:
- April 2008 2008/01187/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works