Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£339,000 May 2021 11.5% 9.4% £390,993
£198,000 Jun 2016 4.1% 2.1% £260,871
£97,500 Dec 1998 10.2% 8.1% £365,459
£80,000 Nov 1996 na na £339,100
Floor plan
Floorplan Belle View
View floorplan
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,872 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Middleham are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,970 per square metre (£267 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middleham DL8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £340,000 and £468,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Middleham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Belle View Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2020) of Belle View Main Street.

Photos for Belle View Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
27 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments: