47, Potter Street, HA6 1QJ
47 Potter Street is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £700,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£700,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Potter Street.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,291 per square metre (£677 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,691 per square metre (£715 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £700,000 £7,292 £738,331 £7,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £738,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £495,000 and £681,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Potter Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Potter Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 76512/APP/2021/2394
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 POTTER STREET NORTHWOOD
- Description:
- Conversion of roof space to habitable use to include a rear dormer, 3 front roof lights and conversion of roof from hip to gable end with new gable end window (Application for a Certificate of Lawful Development for a Proposed Development)
- Summary:
- 01 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.