38, Poulsom Drive, L30 2NW
38 Poulsom Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Bootle. It sold for £103,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £103,000 4.8% 2.7% Aug 2001 £41,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Poulsom Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,287 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £103,000 £1,288 £142,785 £1,785 Aug 2001 £41,000 £512 £163,198 £2,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,500 and £1,900 per square metre (£139 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Poulsom Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Poulsom Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.