60, Badger Gate, BD23 5EN
60 Badger Gate is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Grassington. It sold for £350,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £350,000 4.3% 2.6% Jun 2013 £249,995 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,069 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,570 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £350,000 £4,070 £393,013 £4,570 Jun 2013 £249,995 £2,907 £386,542 £4,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grassington are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,350 per square metre (£303 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 653 square metres (7,029 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.