80, Emberton Way, B77 3QQ
80 Emberton Way is a 121 m² detached home in Amington. It sold for £340,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £340,000 4.8% 2.8% Sep 1999 £123,000 8.5% 6.3% Jul 1996 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,809 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,402 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £340,000 £2,810 £411,636 £3,402 Sep 1999 £123,000 £1,017 £495,639 £4,096 Jul 1996 £95,000 £785 £411,098 £3,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 508 square metres (5,468 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 80 Emberton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Emberton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: