Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2021 £330,000 3.1% 1.0%
Mar 2005 £199,995 10.6% 8.8%
Jul 1996 £83,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Emberton Way.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,300 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,995 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £330,000 £3,300 £399,529 £3,995
Mar 2005 £199,995 £2,000 £359,530 £3,595
Jul 1996 £83,500 £835 £361,333 £3,613

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Emberton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Emberton Way.

Photos for 33 Emberton Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.