7, Sutton Road, DN6 0AG
7 Sutton Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Askern. It sold for £75,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Sutton Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £842 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,036 per square metre (£96 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £75,000 £843 £92,193 £1,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Askern are now selling for between £1,180 and £2,030 per square metre (£109 and £188 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Sutton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: