Flat 1 11, Appach Road, SW2 2LD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £645,000 Jun 2021 5.7% 3.6% £654,450 £235,000 May 2003 na na £622,086 - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,347 per sqm (£868 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Brixton are now selling for between £6,350 and £8,490 per square metre (£589 and £788 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brixton SW2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £438,000 and £586,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Brixton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.