14, Heatherleigh, PR26 7QF
14 Heatherleigh is a 122 m² detached home in Leyland. It sold for £240,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £240,000 3.0% 1.0% Apr 2003 £139,950 12.7% 11.2% May 2001 £110,950 0.9% -0.9% Mar 1998 £107,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Heatherleigh.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,967 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,329 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £240,000 £1,967 £284,173 £2,329 Apr 2003 £139,950 £1,147 £300,899 £2,466 May 2001 £110,950 £909 £371,005 £3,041 Mar 1998 £107,950 £885 £377,971 £3,098 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,173. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,860 per square metre (£175 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Heatherleigh. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Heatherleigh.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.