27, Garston Crescent, WD25 0LD
27 Garston Crescent is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Watford. It sold for £595,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£595,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Garston Crescent.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,443 per square metre (£506 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £595,000 £5,000 £647,767 £5,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £647,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,360 per square metre (£445 and £590 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £571,000 and £757,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Garston Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 27 Garston Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/01532/FULH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 27 Garston Crescent Watford
- Description:
- Single story rear extension
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 21/01342/HPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 27 Garston Crescent Watford Hertfordshire
- Description:
- The erection of a single storey rear extension which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 5.20m for which the maximum height would be 2.50m and for which the height of the eaves would be 2.50m
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 21/01011/HPD
- Type: