The Form, Bridge Street, HR8 2AH
The Form Bridge Street is a 98 m² detached home in Ledbury. It sold for £283,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£283,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for The Form, Bridge Street.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,887 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,349 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £283,000 £2,888 £328,193 £3,349 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ledbury are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,910 per square metre (£274 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Form Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for The Form Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.