54, Mayfield Drive, CH7 2PN
54 Mayfield Drive is a 74 m² detached home in Buckley. It sold for £200,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £200,000 4.2% 2.5% Jul 2013 £145,000 -2.4% -4.9% Nov 2006 £169,950 16.2% 14.1% Sep 2000 £67,500 5.3% 3.3% Nov 1995 £52,300 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Mayfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,121 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £200,000 £2,703 £230,986 £3,121 Jul 2013 £145,000 £1,959 £231,429 £3,127 Nov 2006 £169,950 £2,297 £255,999 £3,459 Sep 2000 £67,500 £912 £235,480 £3,182 Nov 1995 £52,300 £707 £252,697 £3,415 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,986. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckley are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,840 per square metre (£184 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Mayfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Mayfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 064317
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 Mayfield Drive Buckley Flintshire
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey side extension
- Summary:
- 26 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area