27, Bluebell Road, GL20 7FE
27 Bluebell Road is a 116 m² detached home in Walton Cardiff. It sold for £405,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £405,000 4.7% 2.9% Apr 2018 £350,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Bluebell Road.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,491 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,916 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £405,000 £3,491 £454,243 £3,916 Apr 2018 £350,000 £3,017 £441,187 £3,803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton Cardiff are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,920 per square metre (£282 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Bluebell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Bluebell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.