Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2021 £133,660 1.9% 0.1%
Jan 2018 £125,000 2.1% 0.6%
Apr 2012 £111,000 -1.7% -4.7%
Apr 2010 £114,950 -0.8% -3.4%
Nov 2005 £119,000 17.5% 14.9%
Aug 2004 £98,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Woodside View.

Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,856 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,310 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2021 £133,660 £1,856 £166,298 £2,310
Jan 2018 £125,000 £1,736 £179,962 £2,499
Apr 2012 £111,000 £1,542 £189,467 £2,631
Apr 2010 £114,950 £1,597 £178,764 £2,483
Nov 2005 £119,000 £1,653 £221,514 £3,077
Aug 2004 £98,000 £1,361 £220,210 £3,058

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,298. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greetland are now selling for between £2,010 and £3,190 per square metre (£186 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Woodside View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Woodside View.

Photos for 16 Woodside View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
27 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: