33, Quaker Lane, WF15 6NF
33 Quaker Lane is a 82 m² terraced home in Liversedge. It sold for £216,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £216,000 11.0% 8.9% Oct 2015 £117,500 4.3% 2.2% Oct 1999 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Quaker Lane.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,634 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,441 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £216,000 £2,634 £282,146 £3,441 Oct 2015 £117,500 £1,433 £192,910 £2,353 Oct 1999 £60,000 £732 £253,674 £3,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liversedge are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,680 per square metre (£175 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Quaker Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Quaker Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.