52, Knightbridge Walk, CM12 0HN
52 Knightbridge Walk is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Billericay. It sold for £445,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£445,000 on Apr 2021
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,855 per square metre (£544 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,397 per square metre (£594 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £445,000 £5,855 £486,201 £6,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,201. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billericay are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,000 per square metre (£450 and £557 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Knightbridge Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2012) for 52 Knightbridge Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 22/00319/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 Knightbridge Walk Billericay Essex
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY FRONT / SIDE EXTENSION
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 22/00695/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 Knightbridge Walk Billericay Essex
- Description:
- Hip to gable loft conversion with rear dormer and single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/01686/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 52 Knightbridge Walk Billericay Essex
- Description:
- Two storey side extension
- Summary:
- 14 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D